10, Bridge Street, MK46 4AB
10 Bridge Street is a 40 m² terraced home in Lavendon. It sold for £163,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £163,000 0.2% -2.0% Jun 2007 £160,000 7.0% 4.3% Nov 2004 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,075 per square metre (£379 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,387 per square metre (£593 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £163,000 £4,075 £255,476 £6,387 Jun 2007 £160,000 £4,000 £289,361 £7,234 Nov 2004 £135,000 £3,375 £236,015 £5,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.