9, Feilden Road, CH63 3DP
9 Feilden Road is a 106 m² detached home in Bebington. It sold for £237,950 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £237,950 5.2% 3.1% Mar 1999 £102,500 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £237,950 £2,245 £334,436 £3,155 Mar 1999 £102,500 £967 £393,006 £3,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bebington are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £337,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Feilden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Feilden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.