61, Bloom Avenue, LL11 5FD
61 Bloom Avenue is a 128 m² detached home in Brymbo. It sold for £206,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £206,000 -2.3% -4.4% Apr 2007 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £206,000 £1,609 £322,699 £2,521 Apr 2007 £250,000 £1,953 £368,843 £2,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Bloom Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Bloom Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.