27, Lovelace Drive, GU22 8QY
27 Lovelace Drive is a 124 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £625,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lovelace Drive.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,922 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £625,000 £5,040 £734,346 £5,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £734,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Lovelace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lovelace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.