Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Sep 2015 4.8% 2.5% £604,272
£230,000 Aug 2003 na na £455,915
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,177 per sqm (£202 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Willington are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,790 per square metre (£265 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willington DE65-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £532,000 and £705,000 (186 m² × typical £/sqm in Willington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 30 High Street.

Photos for 30 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 DMPA/2021/0067
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Status not known
Address:
30 High Street, Repton,
Description:
The erection of a single storey kitchen extension and alterations to garden patio areas at

Planning ref:
January 2021 DMPA/2021/0243
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Status not known
Address:
30 High Street, Repton,
Description:
Listed Building Consent for the erection of a single storey kitchen extension with internal alterations to existing kitchen and dining room, alterations to garden patio areas and installation of new floor to existing room at

Planning ref:
December 2015 9/2015/1013
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 St WystanS House HIGH STREET REPTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE