37, Blakehill Drive, WA5 1ZF
37 Blakehill Drive is a 83 m² detached home in Great Sankey. It sold for £174,995 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £174,995 -0.3% -2.5% Dec 2007 £179,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Blakehill Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £174,995 £2,108 £280,825 £3,383 Dec 2007 £179,000 £2,157 £276,271 £3,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Blakehill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Blakehill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 2010/15735
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37, BLAKEHILL DRIVE, WARRINGTON
- Description:
- Proposed rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 13 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.