27, Turnside Street, MK18 7RZ
27 Turnside Street is a 93 m² detached home in Buckingham. It sold for £323,995 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£323,995 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,213 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £323,995 £3,484 £391,839 £4,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.