47, Tresillian Way, GU21 3DL
47 Tresillian Way is a 92 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £420,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £420,000 5.4% 3.2% Feb 2001 £198,000 12.5% 11.5% Apr 1999 £161,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,714 per square metre (£531 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £420,000 £4,565 £525,698 £5,714 Feb 2001 £198,000 £2,152 £568,304 £6,177 Apr 1999 £161,000 £1,750 £657,683 £7,149 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £525,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,150 per square metre (£458 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Tresillian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Tresillian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 PLAN/2020/0979
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Tresillian Way Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and first floor side extension. Change of use of amenity land to private garden, including the erection of a new boundary fence and garden shed (amended description)
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 PLAN/2008/1338
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Tresillian Way Woking Surre
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the laying of pea shingle to the side of the property and proposed laying of block paviers to provide access to rear gate.
- Planning ref:
- April 2008 PLAN/2008/0254
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Tresillian Way Woking Surrey