Wold View, Main Road, LN11 7RZ
Wold View Main Road is a 92 m² detached home in North Somercotes. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £145,000 11.0% 9.2% Jan 2012 £103,000 17.5% 14.2% Mar 2009 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Wold View, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,576 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,361 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £145,000 £1,576 £217,191 £2,361 Jan 2012 £103,000 £1,120 £158,521 £1,723 Mar 2009 £65,000 £707 £117,059 £1,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Somercotes are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,720 per square metre (£178 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Wold View Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Wold View Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: