101, Baddeley Hall Road, ST2 7LE
101 Baddeley Hall Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £90,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £90,000 -1.1% -3.2% Apr 2008 £97,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,755 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £90,000 £1,154 £136,906 £1,755 Apr 2008 £97,000 £1,244 £149,256 £1,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Baddeley Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Baddeley Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: