29, Sandpiper Close, FY3 8FJ
29 Sandpiper Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £88,700 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £88,700 3.4% 1.4% Dec 1999 £51,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,048 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £88,700 £1,584 £114,696 £2,048 Dec 1999 £51,950 £928 £130,456 £2,330 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,010 per square metre (£115 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Sandpiper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Sandpiper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.