32, Stuart Road, NR11 6HN
32 Stuart Road is a 123 m² detached home in Aylsham. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £235,000 4.4% 3.7% Dec 2013 £217,500 na na - Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,724 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £235,000 £1,911 £334,996 £2,724 Dec 2013 £217,500 £1,768 £351,702 £2,859 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylsham are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £482,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 457 square metres (4,919 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 32 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.