14, Litchfield Close, OX7 4LB
14 Litchfield Close is a 156 m² terraced home in Enstone. It sold for £422,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£422,500 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Litchfield Close.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,708 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,723 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £422,500 £2,708 £580,839 £3,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,839. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £568,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Litchfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 10/1269/P/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Litchfield Close Enstone
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.