6, Lindley Street, ST6 2DW
6 Lindley Street is a 66 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £48,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £48,000 -4.3% -6.5% Aug 2007 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £727 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,213 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £48,000 £727 £80,026 £1,213 Aug 2007 £67,500 £1,023 £108,597 £1,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £80,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Lindley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2014. It last appeared Oct 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lindley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: