34, Riverdene, TD15 2JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £236,734)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,634 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Tweedmouth are now selling for between £1,700 and £2,890 per square metre (£157 and £268 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tweedmouth TD15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £301,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Tweedmouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Riverdene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Riverdene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.