77, Howards Way, NR31 9FU
77 Howards Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Bradwell. It sold for £161,950 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£161,950 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,995 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £161,950 £2,347 £206,644 £2,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.