Property data
Sale history
£172,950 on Dec 2015
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £172,950 £2,507 £220,680 £3,198

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradwell are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,490 per square metre (£258 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.