16, Isles Court, SN8 2QW
16 Isles Court is a 97 m² terraced home in Aldbourne. It sold for £237,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£237,500 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Isles Court.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,448 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £237,500 £2,448 £299,052 £3,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldbourne are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,800 per square metre (£338 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Isles Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Isles Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.