67, Silverdales, S25 2RS
67 Silverdales is a 58 m² terraced home in Dinnington. It sold for £57,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £57,000 2.0% -0.2% May 2003 £44,950 60.3% 58.2% May 2002 £28,000 2.4% 0.8% Aug 1997 £25,000 7.0% 4.2% Feb 1995 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £982 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,907 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £57,000 £983 £110,628 £1,907 May 2003 £44,950 £775 £153,065 £2,639 May 2002 £28,000 £483 £105,700 £1,822 Aug 1997 £25,000 £431 £129,099 £2,226 Feb 1995 £21,000 £362 £110,650 £1,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Silverdales. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Silverdales.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.