60, Buckingham Drive, LE11 4TE
60 Buckingham Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £175,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £175,000 9.3% 8.2% Aug 2013 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Buckingham Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,994 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £175,000 £1,902 £275,487 £2,994 Aug 2013 £150,000 £1,630 £253,190 £2,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Buckingham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2013. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Buckingham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E