37, Crawshay Drive, CF61 2LH
37 Crawshay Drive is a 58 m² flat in Llantwit Major. It sold for £30,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £30,000 9.9% 7.7% Apr 1996 £5,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Crawshay Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £517 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £715 per square metre (£66 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £30,000 £517 £41,442 £715 Apr 1996 £5,000 £86 £21,115 £364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £41,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Crawshay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Crawshay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.