5, Graham Road, TR15 2HG
5 Graham Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £172,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £172,500 1.7% -0.6% Jan 2010 £158,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,854 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,811 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £172,500 £1,855 £261,406 £2,811 Jan 2010 £158,000 £1,699 £228,706 £2,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Graham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Graham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: