36, Cottingham Drive, NN3 7LD
36 Cottingham Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Moulton. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £175,000 17.3% 14.7% Apr 2007 £50,000 -0.5% -2.3% Apr 1996 £53,000 0.0% -3.8% Nov 1995 £53,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Cottingham Drive.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,682 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,867 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £175,000 £1,683 £298,169 £2,867 Apr 2007 £50,000 £481 £94,139 £905 Apr 1996 £53,000 £510 £343,526 £3,303 Nov 1995 £53,000 £510 £339,662 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Moulton are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,950 per square metre (£286 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Cottingham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Cottingham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.