47, Sutton Lane, OX29 5RY
47 Sutton Lane is a 80 m² detached home in Stanton Harcourt. It sold for £350,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,686 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £350,000 £4,375 £454,840 £5,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Harcourt are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,340 per square metre (£360 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,333 square metres (14,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/01826/CND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Sutton Lane Sutton Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 5 (external joinery details) on planning permission 16/03949/HHD.
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 18/01833/CND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Sutton Lane Sutton Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 5 (external joinery details) on planning permission 16/03950/LBC.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/03949/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Sutton Lane Sutton Witney Oxfordshir
- Description:
- Alterations and erection of single and two storey extensions, erection of detached garage, construction of new access.