37, Greenacre, NG12 4BD
37 Greenacre is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Edwalton. It sold for £200,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £200,000 25.4% 24.4% Nov 2013 £124,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Greenacre.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,612 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £200,000 £2,299 £314,240 £3,612 Nov 2013 £124,999 £1,437 £218,562 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edwalton are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,190 per square metre (£310 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Greenacre. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Greenacre.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.