346a, High Street, GU12 4LU
346a High Street is a 33 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £110,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £110,000 1.3% -1.0% Jan 2004 £95,000 9.1% 8.0% Jun 2001 £76,000 15.0% 13.0% Aug 1998 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 346a, High Street.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £110,000 £3,333 £127,033 £3,849 Jan 2004 £95,000 £2,879 £145,033 £4,395 Jun 2001 £76,000 £2,303 £158,564 £4,805 Aug 1998 £51,000 £1,545 £155,227 £4,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 346a High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 346a High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: