8, Tresillian Way, GU21 3DL
8 Tresillian Way is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £445,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £445,000 3.7% 1.3% Feb 2007 £329,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Tresillian Way.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,158 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,177 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £445,000 £4,159 £553,917 £5,177 Feb 2007 £329,950 £3,084 £568,833 £5,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,150 per square metre (£458 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Tresillian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Tresillian Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.