43, Honeysuckle Drive, RH14 9GY
43 Honeysuckle Drive is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Billingshurst. It sold for £347,995 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£347,995 on Oct 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Honeysuckle Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,624 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £347,995 £3,625 £429,141 £4,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingshurst are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,120 per square metre (£352 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Honeysuckle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Honeysuckle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.