Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2015 £320,000 5.0% 2.8%
Mar 2001 £156,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,682 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £320,000 £3,678 £494,313 £5,682
Mar 2001 £156,000 £1,793 £619,719 £7,123

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,313. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pwllheli are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,760 per square metre (£174 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Treflys Lleyn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for Treflys Lleyn Street.

Photos for Treflys Lleyn Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2021 C21/0938/45/DT
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.