121, Fulmar Road, CF36 3PP
121 Fulmar Road is a 110 m² detached home in Porthcawl. It sold for £247,450 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £247,450 6.1% 4.0% Nov 1997 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Fulmar Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £247,450 £2,250 £393,809 £3,580 Nov 1997 £90,000 £818 £393,350 £3,576 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Fulmar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Fulmar Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.