3, Lime Grove, S71 3EQ
3 Lime Grove is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Carlton. It sold for £103,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £103,000 £1,661 £180,962 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,360 per square metre (£147 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.