56, Abercorn Road, DN2 6NJ
56 Abercorn Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £107,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £107,000 0.8% -1.5% Apr 2006 £99,500 29.0% 26.5% Nov 2003 £54,000 14.7% 12.8% Jan 2002 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Abercorn Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,708 per square metre (£159 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £107,000 £1,115 £163,970 £1,708 Apr 2006 £99,500 £1,036 £146,689 £1,528 Nov 2003 £54,000 £562 £116,426 £1,213 Jan 2002 £42,000 £438 £152,873 £1,592 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,040 per square metre (£145 and £189 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 379 square metres (4,080 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Abercorn Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Abercorn Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: