13, Eling Crescent, RG27 0FJ
13 Eling Crescent is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Sherfield On Loddon. It sold for £279,950 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £279,950 13.9% 13.4% Apr 2014 £234,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,241 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,466 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £279,950 £4,242 £360,787 £5,466 Apr 2014 £234,950 £3,560 £298,883 £4,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherfield On Loddon are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,230 per square metre (£346 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Eling Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Eling Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.