19, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
19 Gload Crescent is a 78 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £333,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £333,000 5.3% 3.0% Mar 2002 £169,995 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,269 per square metre (£397 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,147 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £333,000 £4,269 £479,439 £6,147 Mar 2002 £169,995 £2,179 £538,741 £6,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 346 square metres (3,724 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Gload Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.