1, Feilden Road, CH63 3DP
1 Feilden Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Bebington. It sold for £219,995 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £219,995 12.4% 11.3% May 2013 £169,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Feilden Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,087 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £219,995 £2,529 £355,558 £4,087 May 2013 £169,000 £1,943 £288,883 £3,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bebington are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,180 per square metre (£224 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Feilden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Feilden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.