12, Ayleswade Road, SP2 8DR
12 Ayleswade Road is a 106 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £280,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Nov 2015
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £280,000 £2,642 £366,202 £3,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Ayleswade Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Ayleswade Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.