Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £322,424)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,897 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,710 per square metre (£245 and £344 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swindon SN25-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Jebb Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WT421779
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
10 Jebb Close, Tadpole Garden Village, Swindon
Owner
TADPOLE GARDEN VILLAGE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY (Company reference number: 9263720)
Proprietor address: Unit 8, The Forum, Minerva Business Park, Lynch Wood, Peterborough PE2 6FT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Apr 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Jebb Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2020) of 10 Jebb Close.

Photos for 10 Jebb Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area