5, Victoria Road, NG5 2NA
5 Victoria Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £134,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £134,000 1.0% -1.3% Jan 2007 £123,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £134,000 £1,489 £231,385 £2,571 Jan 2007 £123,000 £1,367 £225,205 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.