Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £178,000 * 2.1% -0.1%
Oct 2006 £147,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,296 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,020 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £178,000 £3,296 £271,057 £5,020
Oct 2006 £147,000 £2,722 £283,129 £5,243

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,240 per square metre (£272 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Manorfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Manorfield.

Photos for 103 Manorfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C