77, Hunter Road, S6 4LF
77 Hunter Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £120,000 0.8% -1.4% Aug 2009 £115,000 -2.6% -5.0% May 2006 £125,000 16.8% 14.0% Aug 2004 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Hunter Road.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,876 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £120,000 £1,791 £192,662 £2,876 Aug 2009 £115,000 £1,716 £198,896 £2,969 May 2006 £125,000 £1,866 £227,838 £3,401 Aug 2004 £94,950 £1,417 £197,301 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,140 per square metre (£218 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Hunter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Hunter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: