24, Millwalk Drive, WV9 5LG
24 Millwalk Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Coven. It sold for £167,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £167,500 4.1% 1.9% Mar 2002 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Millwalk Drive.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,994 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £167,500 £1,994 £272,139 £3,240 Mar 2002 £99,000 £1,179 £298,473 £3,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coven are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,540 per square metre (£242 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Millwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Millwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.