10, Sandpiper Close, FY3 8FJ
10 Sandpiper Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £150,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £150,000 3.9% 1.8% Jun 1999 £81,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Sandpiper Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,704 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £150,000 £1,705 £199,274 £2,264 Jun 1999 £81,950 £931 £227,488 £2,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,274. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,010 per square metre (£115 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Sandpiper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Sandpiper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.