7, Lavender Road, SE16 5DZ
7 Lavender Road is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Limehouse. It sold for £522,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£522,500 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lavender Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,565 per square metre (£796 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,746 per square metre (£1,091 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £522,500 £8,566 £716,518 £11,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,080 per square metre (£599 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/AP/1840
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Lavender Road London Southwark
- Description:
- Construction of a rear dormer roof extension and the installation of two rooflights on the front roof slope.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.