Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2015 £175,000 0.6% -1.6%
Nov 2003 £162,500 21.6% 20.0%
Dec 1999 £75,000 0.0% -1.7%
Dec 1997 £75,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhufaindy.

Floorplan Rhufaindy
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,635 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £175,000 £1,636 £270,327 £2,526
Nov 2003 £162,500 £1,519 £354,463 £3,313
Dec 1999 £75,000 £701 £321,056 £3,001
Dec 1997 £75,000 £701 £345,554 £3,229

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
773 square metres (8,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rhufaindy . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhufaindy .

Photos for Rhufaindy
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments: