Rhufaindy, LL65 4NY
Rhufaindy is a 107 m² detached home in Gwalchmai. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £175,000 0.6% -1.6% Nov 2003 £162,500 21.6% 20.0% Dec 1999 £75,000 0.0% -1.7% Dec 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Rhufaindy.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,635 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £175,000 £1,636 £270,327 £2,526 Nov 2003 £162,500 £1,519 £354,463 £3,313 Dec 1999 £75,000 £701 £321,056 £3,001 Dec 1997 £75,000 £701 £345,554 £3,229 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwalchmai are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,810 per square metre (£172 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 773 square metres (8,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Rhufaindy . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Rhufaindy .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: