Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £153,000 1.2% -0.2%
Jun 2012 £146,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Sparks Croft.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,843 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,938 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £153,000 £1,843 £243,856 £2,938
Jun 2012 £146,950 £1,770 £238,250 £2,870

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Sparks Croft.

Photos for 18 Sparks Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: