125, Main Street, LS29 7JN
125 Main Street is a 46 m² terraced home in Burley In Wharfedale. It sold for £128,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £128,000 3.6% 1.9% May 2011 £112,000 -3.9% -6.6% Oct 2005 £139,950 13.6% 11.7% Nov 1996 £44,950 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,014 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £128,000 £2,783 £184,630 £4,014 May 2011 £112,000 £2,435 £175,584 £3,817 Oct 2005 £139,950 £3,042 £248,433 £5,401 Nov 1996 £44,950 £977 £237,561 £5,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burley In Wharfedale are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,650 per square metre (£329 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: