47, Lonsdale Drive, NG9 6LS
47 Lonsdale Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Toton. It sold for £175,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £175,500 2.9% 0.6% Nov 2007 £140,000 10.2% 8.2% Aug 2001 £75,500 4.7% 2.7% Nov 1995 £58,200 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lonsdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £175,500 £1,950 £301,218 £3,347 Nov 2007 £140,000 £1,556 £257,307 £2,859 Aug 2001 £75,500 £839 £274,228 £3,047 Nov 1995 £58,200 £647 £331,239 £3,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Toton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,950 per square metre (£280 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Lonsdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Lonsdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2015 15/00093/ROC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 47 Lonsdale Drive Toton Nottinghamshir
- Description:
- Removal of condition N°2 of planning ref: 94/00465 (the garage should not be converted to living accommodation)
- Summary:
- 01 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.