46, Lavender Road, SE16 5DZ
46 Lavender Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Limehouse. It sold for £525,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Lavender Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,545 per square metre (£887 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,342 per square metre (£1,147 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £525,000 £9,545 £678,801 £12,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £678,801. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £6,450 and £8,080 per square metre (£599 and £750 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 46 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 19/AP/7531
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Lavender Road London Southwark
- Description:
- Construction of a rear dormer roof extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/AP/2078
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Lavender Road London
- Description:
- Demolition of existing single-storey rear conservatory and construction of two-storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 17 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.