11, The Green, NG17 2RP
11 The Green is a 61 m² terraced home in Huthwaite. It sold for £98,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £98,000 0.7% -1.5% Aug 2007 £92,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Green.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,806 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £98,000 £1,607 £171,167 £2,806 Aug 2007 £92,500 £1,516 £153,858 £2,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huthwaite are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,470 per square metre (£139 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.